Visa Express

      Call Us: (416) 809-8472  (416) 809-VISA 

16 Tower  Dr. Toronto  ON  M1R 3N9

 
 

CHINA VISA SERVICE IN TORONTO  CANADA

CONSULATE OF CHINA

VisaExpress provides visa services and is not affiliated with the Consulate General of China.To apply for a visa in person you will be required to make an appointment. Consulate of China offers visa service at a lower cost than VisaExpress.               We complete the required documents on customer's behalf and waiting in the long lines for the government approval. We work on your behalf directly with each embassy or consulate assisting you in expediting your papers. We provide you with a prompt, friendly, and professional service and assist you through each step of Visa application process to make it simple and worry-free.


Apply for Chinese Visa

 

 

China Visa Application Form and Requirements of Chinese Consulate 

  • Passport (signed and valid at least for 6 months with 3 blank visa pages). If your passport was issued after Jan 01, 2014 old passport required.
  • Ouestionnaire properly filled out. We will complete and provide you with your official China visa application form,
    for your signature, upon meeting you before your consular fingerprinting appointment
  • One Digital and Paper Colored Photo. JPEG and the Image File soze 40-120 KB. Paper photo for Application Form - 33 mm x 48 mm (the head and with shoulders should be between 15mm and 22 mm and the head height, measured from the base of the chin to the crown of the head, should be between 28 mm and 23 mm. The space between the crown and the upper edge of the photo shod be between 3 mm and 5 mm. The space between the chin and the bottom edge of the photo should be about 7 mm).
  • Proof of Legal Status in Canada for Non-Canadian applicants (PR Card, Work Permit, etc.)
  • For Tourist Visa (L) - Copy of Flight Itinerary and Hotel Booking.
  • For Business & Trade visa (F,M) - Invitation letter from the relevant Chinese government department/ institutions or Chinese companies/ business enterprises.
  • For Family visit/ Private Visa (Q, S) - Invitation letter and Copy of Chinese ID or Passport data page and Resident permit of inviting individual.
  • For Employment visa (Z)- a visa confirmation letter (fax) issued by the relevant authority of the Chinese government; the original and a copy of  "Alien Employment License of the People's Republic of China " issued by the Ministry of Labor and Social Security of P.R.C. or the original and a copy of "Foreign Expert Work Permit" issued by the State Administration of Foreign Experts Affairs of the P.R.China.   
  • For Journalist (J) visa - a visa confirmation letter from the relevant Chinese authority; Invitation letter from the relevant Chinese Authority; A Letter from the Canadian Company /Media Organization with the detailed program in China including the names of visiting reporters, date of arrival and departure, cities/places to be visited (travel itinerary) and subject of news coverage; a list of equipment (for declaration purposes).
  • Applicants who used to be Chinese passport holders should provide the original and copy of  Chinese passport when applying for the first time or provide the original and copy of  previous foreign passport with Chinese visa record.
  • Client Order Form. Payments can be made by cash, money order or certified cheque. Prices do not include 13% HST.

After we have received all the materials listed below in support of your visa application, we will
contact you to schedule an appointment to submit fingerprints at a China Visa Application Centre.

E-mail:  info@torontovisaexpress.com

VISA SERVICE FEES (IN CANADIAN DOLLARS)

Visa Category

7 days/ processing time 

3 days/ processing time

2 days / processing time

  Single Entry/ valid for 3 months (for non-Canadian passport)

  605.00   760.00   N/A

 Double Entry/ valid for 6 months (for non-Canadian passport)

  630.00   785.00   N/A

  Multiple Entry/ valid for 6 months (for non-Canadian passport)

  655.00   810.00   N/A
 Multiple Entry Visa/ valid for 1 year (for non-Canadian passport)   655.00   810.00   N/A

 Multiple Entry Visa/valid for up to 10 years (Canadian passport)    Single Entry and Double Entry  

  655.00   810.00   N/A

 Any Visa for US passport holders

  655.00   810.00   N/A
  Single Entry  (Z-visa)   695.00   850.00   N/A
  Single Entry  (J-visa)   695.00   850.00
  N/A

  Contact us in case of urgent application. Please allow the time for mailing